2. Cambodian and Import-Export Goods Exhibition
Cambodian and Import-Export Goods Exhibition
“The Cambodian and Import-Export Goods Exhibition-CIEG” is a solely government international trade exhibition organized in Cambodia by the Ministry of Commerce since 2005 to present. The CIEG exhibition is fix a schedule from 15-18 December every year hold at Koh Pich Convention and exhibition Center, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
The main purposed of the Ministry of Commerce is to create and increase an actively of economic activities in Cambodia for sustainable development jobs creation, promoted local products and participation with regional and global trade integration. The event will offer more opportunity to Cambodian producers to work hard to upgrade and made a modernization of their production base, products and service development in response to market demand and play as a trade forum to all stakeholder to meet and discuss on their business endeavor local and internationally.
In the framework of trade development strategy, the Ministry of Commerce has put in place the Cambodian and Import-Export Goods Exhibition-CIEG as a priority agenda to match making market opportunity, export promotion of goods and services and economic connectivity between Kingdom of Cambodia and Foreign Countries. The Ministry’s organized this event for 15 times since the starter. The CIEG exhibition has continuous their activities on the fix schedule from 15-18 December annually.
The Ministry of Commerce taking this opportunity express their appreciation and thanking you to all local and international exhibitors for their supported and always participation. The Ministry is warm welcome all of you for their participation again. We try our best to offer a good services a part to promote trade development in Cambodia.